Skip to main content Skip to navigation
 201820172016201520142013
Total, SEK bn340.7345.2324.4303.0288.3258.5
of which
Swedish equities37.344.540.334.231.732.6
Foreign equities90.8108.498.498.7100.595.4
Nominal fixed income, Swedish37.345.845.235.937.850.7
Nominal fixed income, foreign66.654.354.859.957.218.2
Index-linked bonds, Swedish4.94.84.85.812.514.5
Index-linked bonds, foreign19.01615.713.02.87.1
Unlisted equities, Swedish and foreign10.310.010.210.69.8
Real estate and infrastructure (shares and promissory notes), of which66.457.052.042.633.428.5
       Vasakronan17.715.213.812.210.210.3
        Hemsö14.011.810.18.26.77.0
        Farmoor3.23.1
        Regio3.32.31.70.9--
        Sagax1.51.10.90.80.50.3
        Trenum2.21.61.3---
        Trophi6.25.36.33.42.71.0
        Ellevio6.15.45.24.8--
        Timberland and agricultural land5.35.05.75.54.84.3
        International real estate funds6.76.27.06.68.55.6
Other assets 1)5.34.13.02.71.81.6
1) Other assets include investments in convertible debentures and insurance-related risk.