Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Five-year summary201920182017 20162015
Income and inflows,
SEK bn
Net flows to/from pension system-6.5-6.8-7.4-6.6-4.9
Profit for the period59.52.228.228.019.6
Fund capital at end of period 1)393.7340.7345.2324.4303.0
Return and expenses total portfolio,
%
Return before expenses17.70.78.99.56.9
Operating expenses0.060.060.060.060.06
Commission expenses0.030.030.050.060.06
Return after expenses17.60.68.89.46.8
Inflation1.82.01.71.70.1
Real return after expenses15.6-1.46.97.66.7
SEK bn
Return59.82.428.428.219.8
Operating expenses0.20.20.20.20.2
Return after expenses59.52.228.228.019.6
Annual return after expenses
%
Five years8.57.810.510.98.4
Ten years8.78.56.15.75.7
Risk
Risk (1-yr standard deviation), % 2)4.25.43.56.27.0
Sharpe ratio 2)4.30.32.81.61.0
Risk (10-yr standard deviation), %6.06.37.68.08.1
Currency exposure
% of total portfolio 3)19.517.715.017.522.8
External management
% of total portfolio3126252931
Asset management expenses
% of assets under management
Operating expenses0.060.060.060.060.06
Operating and commission expenses0.090.090.110.120.12
No. of employees5859575751
1) Fund capital on 1 January 2001 was SEK 134.0 billion.
2) As of 2010, figures relate to the total portfolio. Prior to 2010, risk was shown for the listed portfolio only.
3) Excluding exposure to SEK-listed companies with a foreign domicile.