Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Five-year summary30 June 201920182017 201620152014
Income and inflows,
SEK bn
Net flows to/from pension system-3.0-6.8-7.4-6.6-4.9-5.1
Profit for the period36.52.228.228.019.635.0
Fund capital at end of period 1)374.1340.7345.2324.4303.0288.3
Return and expenses total portfolio,
%
Return before expenses10.80.78.99.56.913.8
Operating expenses0.060.060.060.060.060.07
Commission expenses0.040.030.050.060.060.06
Return after expenses10.80.68.89.46.813.7
Inflation0.82.01.71.70.1-0.3
Real return after expenses9.9-1.46.97.66.714.1
SEK bn
Return36.62.428.428.219.835.2
Operating expenses0.10.20.20.20.20.2
Return after expenses36.52.228.228.019.635.0
Annual return after expenses
%
Five years8.67.810.510.98.48.8
Ten years9.18.56.15.75.76.8
Risk
Risk (1-yr standard deviation), % 2)4.35.43.56.27.04.7
Sharpe ratio 2)5.40.32.81.61.02.8
Risk (10-yr standard deviation), %6.16.37.68.08.17.8
Currency exposure
% of total portfolio 3)20.817.715.017.522.824.4
External management
% of total portfolio312625293133
Asset management expenses
% of assets under management
Operating expenses0.060.060.060.060.060.07
Operating and commission expenses0.100.090.110.120.120.12
No. of employees585957575157
1) Fund capital on 1 January 2001 was SEK 134.0 billion.
2) As of 2010, figures relate to the total portfolio. Prior to 2010, risk was shown for the listed portfolio only.
3) Excluding exposure to SEK-listed companies with a foreign domicile.